+38 (044) 227 09 93
+38 (044) 234 52 42
+38 (063) 526 00 05
+38 (066) 476 00 05
+38 (096) 921 00 05
info@kodex.ua

We will contact you within 2 minutes
Copyright / I am the author of texts of news on one of the Ukrainian channels. Whether protection is spread on them in the framework of copyright protection?
Sadly, in accordance with art. 10 Law of Ukraine "On Copyright and Related Rights", to post daily news or in-line events that are regular press information does not apply to protection as an object of copyright. This is due to the fact that the same facts news events can be displayed in an infinite number of sources.
 
In turn, if your texts will carry analytical, with a significant improvement with such objects will be able to qualify for protection.